11-th International Conference
"Electronic Processes in Organic and Inorganic Materials”

Oral presentations

  • 08:30
    Participant registration
  • 09:30-10:00
    Opening Ceremony
    I.Tsependa, A.Zagorodnyuk, I.Savchenko,
    A.Verbitsky, N.Kutsevol, J.V.Grazulevicius, O. Aksimenteva
Plenary Session 1. Electronic processes at interfaces of organic materials with metals, as well as biological, organic, and inorganic media
Chairmens: Juozas Vidas Grazulevicius and Olena Aksimenteva
  • 10:00-10:40
    Michel RAWISO
    Institut Charles Sadron, Strasbourg, France
    Main characteristics of conjugated polymer and copolymer solutions
  • 10.40-11.20
    Leonas VALKUNAS
    Center for Physical Sciences and Technology, Vilnius, Lithuania
    Self-regulation ability of photosynthetic systems
  • 11:20-11:35
    Guochao NIE
    Yulin Normal University, Yulin, China
    In Vivo Synergistic Therapeutic Effect of Photodynamic and Hyperthermia
  • 11.35-11.50
    Petro SMERTENKO
    Lashkaryov Institute of Semiconductor Physics NASU, Kyiv, Ukraine
    Some properties of clonidine hydrochloride - pattern silicon hybrids
  • 11.50-12.05
    Preeti JAIN
    Medi-Caps University, Indore, India
    Characterization of Cu bhasma by using Synchrotron Radiation
  • 12:05-12:20
    Coffee break
  • 12.20-13.00
    Fernand MARQUIS
    San Diego State University, Seaside, USA
    Carbon nanotube and graphene nano structured hybrid materials systems for renewable energy applications and sustainable development
  • 13.00-13.40
    Andrey KADASHCHUK
    IMEC, Leuven, Belgium
    Negative field dependent charge mobility in crystalline organic semiconductors with delocalized transport
  • 13.40-13.55
    Bhawsar JEETENDRA
    Medi-Caps University, Indore, India
    Quantum chemical assessment and DFT study of some benzothiazole derivatives as corrosion inhibitor
  • 14.00
    Lunch Break
  • 15.00
    Continuation of the registration
  • 16.30
    Coffee Break
  • 17.00
    Poster Session 1
  • 19.00
    Dinner
  • 20.00
    Get.together party
Plenary Session 2. Thin film structures and their application
Chairmens: Michel Rawiso and Beata Derkowska-Zielinska
  • 9:25-9:40
    Pervin DEVECI
    Selcuk Universty, Konya, Turkey
    Metal complexes of ferrocene-linked vic-dioxime ligand: preparation, characterization, and electrochemistry
  • 9:40-9:55
    Olena AKSIMENTYEVA
    Ivan Franko National University of Lviv, Lviv, Ukraine
    Generality in the properties of compounds characterized by different symmetry of the structure
  • 9:55-10:10
    Bilge TANER
    Selcuk Universty, Konya, Turkey
    A series of novel ferrocenyl derivatives: investigation of electrochemical properties and biological activities
  • 10:10-10:40
    Roman BIHUN
    Ivan Franko National University of Lviv, Lviv, Ukraine
    The transition from quasi-ballistic to ballistic electron transport in thin metal films
  • 10:40-10:55
    Durai GOVINDARAJAN
    Sathyabama Institute of Science and Technology, Chennai, India
    Influence of Substrate Temperature on Microstructural and Supercapacitive Behavior of Cr Doped CuO Thin Films
  • 10:55-11:10
    Tetyana MAZUR
    Vasyl Stefanyk Prekarpathian National University, Ivano-Frankivsk, Ukraine
    Quasi-chemistry of owned point defects in thin films of cadmium telluride
  • 11:10-11:40
    Vasily LUTSYK
    Institute of Physical Materials Science of Siberian Branch of the Russian academy of Sciences, Ulan-Ude, Russian Federation
    Space phase diagram as a novel tool of materials science
  • 11:40-12:00
    Alexei NAZAROV
    Lashkaryov Institute of Semiconductor Physics NASU, Kyiv, Ukraine
    Electrical conductivity and photoresponse of n+ZnO thin films fabricated by magnetron sputtering in CH4 ambient
  • 12:00-12:20
    Coffee break and Poster Session 2
Plenary Session 3. Electronic processes in nanostructures and polymer composites
Chairmens: Guochao Nie and Fernand Marquis
  • 12:20-12:50
    Remi CHAUVIN
    University of Toulouse, Toulouse 3-Paul Sabatier, Laboratoire de Chimie de Coordination, Toulouse, France
    Carbo-OPEs as carbo-expanded molecular wires: synthesis and electronic properties
  • 12:50-13:20
    Yevgen MAMUNYA
    Institute of Macromolecular Chemistry of NASU, Kyiv, Ukraine
    Piezoresistive effect in segregated polymer composites
  • 13:20-13:50
    Valerie MARAVAL
    University of Toulouse, Toulouse 3-Paul Sabatier, Laboratoire de Chimie de Coordination, Toulouse, France
    Carbo-quinoid and carbo-extended TTF: synthesis and redox behavior
  • 13:50-14:10
    German TELBIZ
    L.V. Pisarzhevsky Institute of the Physical Chemistry of NASU, Kyiv, Ukraine
    The morphology and surface plasmon resonance bands of "green" and ion-synthesized silver nanoparticles self-organized in 2D mesoscopic matrices
  • 14:10
    Lunch Break
Plenary Session 3. Electronic processes in nanostructures and polymer composites
Chairmens: Guochao Nie and Fernand Marquis (Continuation)
  • 15:00-15:20
    Volodymyr KOTSYUBYNSKY
    Vasyl Stefanyk Prekarpathian National University, Ivano-Frankivsk, Ukraine
    Structure and photocatalytic properties of hydrothermal synthesized iron oxide
  • 15:20-15:40
    Antonina NAUMENKO
    Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
    Dispersion of Electronic States in Nanostructured and Crystalline Forms of Graphite and Transition Metal Dichalcogenides
  • 15:40-15:55
    Pervin DEVECI
    Selcuk Universty, Konya, Turkey
    Synthesis of New Silica Based Smart Drug Delivery System and Investigation of Its Drug Delivery Properties
  • 15:55-16:15
    Taras KAVETSKYY
    Drohobych Ivan Franko State Pedagogical University, Drohobych, Ukraine
    Contribution of slow positron beam spectroscopy for understanding a formation of ion-synthesized silver nanoparticles self-organized in PMMA matrix
  • 16:15-16:30
    Oleg DIMITRIEV
    Lashkaryov Institute of Semiconductor Physics NASU, Kyiv, Ukraine
    Excimer emission in J-aggregates
  • 16:30
    Coffee break and Poster Session 2
  • 17:00
    Excursion 1
Plenary Session 4. Electronic processes in nanostructures and polymer composites
Chairmens: Leonas Valkunas and Pervin Deveci (Continuation)
  • 9:30-10:00
    Tymish OHULCHANSKYY
    College of Optoelectronic Engineering, Shenzhen University, Shenzhen, China
    Electronic processes within multifunctional nanostructures for optical imaging and light enacted therapy
  • 10:00-10:20
    German TELBIZ
    L.V. Pisarzhevsky Institute of the Physical Chemistry of NASU, Kyiv, Ukraine
    New insights into nanomodification of tio2 structures by anion doping in sol-gel process
  • 10:20-10:35
    Ilona RADKOWSKA
    Jan Dlugosz University in Czestochowa, Czestochowa, Poland
    Spiropyran polymeric thin layers . dielectric properties
  • 10:35-10:50
    Yuriy SKORENKYY
    Ternopil Ivan Puluj National Technical University, Ternopil, Ukraine
    Electron correlation effects in configurational model of quasi-2D organic conductor
  • 10:50-11:10
    Coffee break and Poster Session 3
Plenary Session 5. Nonlinear properties of polymer composites, nanostructures, NLO information recording
Chairmens: Remi Chauvin and Alexander Pud
  • 11:10-11:25
    Beata DERKOWSKA-ZIELINSKA
    Institute of Physics, Faculty Nicolaus Copernicus University, Torun, Poland
    Effective control of two-photon absorption of dcm dye by solvent manipulation
  • 11:25-11:40
    Vasil YASHCHUK
    Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
    Mechanisms of interaction between stimulated raman scattering and random lasing in multiple scattering media
  • 11:40-11:55
    Ilona RADKOWSKA
    Jan Dlugosz University in Czestochowa, Czestochowa, Poland
    Spiropyrans as NLO Functional Materials - a Theoretical Study
  • 11:55-12:10
    Vasil YASHCHUK
    Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
    Waveguide dye laser based on nanoscale mesostructured film
  • 12:10-12:25
    Ilona RADKOWSKA
    Jan Dlugosz University in Czestochowa, Czestochowa, Poland
    NLO properties of selected 1-naphthol derivatives
  • 12:25-13:30
    Lunch Break
  • 13:30
    Excursion 2
Plenary Session 6. Novel materials, structures, and technologies
Chairmens: Preeti Jain and Tymish Ohulchanskyy
  • 9:30-10:00 Juozas Vidas GRAZULEVICIUS Kaunas University of Technology, Kaunas, Lithuania Donor-acceptor molecular materials as emitters and hosts for efficient organic light emitting diodes
  • 10:00-10:20 Alexander PUD Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry and Petrochemistry, NASU, Kyiv, Ukraine Electroactive polymer-conducting polymer core-shell nanocomposites with improved structural and electronic properties of the conducting polymer component
  • 10:20-10:40 Aurimas VYSNIAUSKAS Center for Physical Sciences and Technology, Vilnius, Lithuania Temperature effect on molecular rotors
  • 10:40-11:00 Theerthagiri JAYARAMAN Sathyabama Institute of Science and Technology, Chennai, India Development of novel platinum free electrocatalysts for the applications in dye-sensitized solar cells and hydrogen evolution reaction
  • 11:00-11:20 Piotr BRAGIEL Jan Dlugosz University in Czestochowa, Czestochowa, Poland Zinc niobium borate and lead arsenate glass ceramics for insulating layers
  • 11:20-11:40 Valery BLIZNYUK Clemson University, Clemson, SC, USA Vinyltoluene- organic fluorophore copolymer systems as a scalable platform for plastic scintillators and radiation detectors
  • 11:40-12:00 Jolanta KOWALONEK Nicolaus Copernicus University, Torun, Poland Surface structure and morphology of polypropylene films with different fillers as piezoelectric materials
  • 12:00-12:20 Coffee break
Plenary Session 6. Novel materials, structures, and technologies
Chairmens: Preeti Jain and Tymish Ohulchanskyy (Continuation)
  • 12:20-13:00
    Michal PIASECKI
    Jan Dlugosz University in Czestochowa, Czestochowa, Poland
    New chalcogenide-halide materials for optoelectronic applications
  • 13:00-13:15
    Larisa KUNITSKAYA
    Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
    Micellar Structures of PAAc/PAAm Block Copolymers in the Processes of Doxorubicin Encapsulation
  • 13:15-13:30
    Roman NIKOLAIEV
    Institute of Molecular Biology and Genetics of NASU, Kyiv, Ukraine
    Interaction gcoreh 2-5oligoriboadenilates to DNA-methyltranspherase „EcoRI in vitro and in silico
  • 13:30-13:45
    Sylwia GRABSKA
    Nicolaus Copernicus University, Torun, Poland
    The miscibility of two- and three component biopolymer mixtures based on silk fibroin, chitosan, collagen
  • 13:45-14:00
    Khrystyna IVANIUK
    Lviv Polytechnik National University, Lviv, Ukraine
    High-efficiency WOLED based on double emission layers
  • 14:00
    Lunch Break
Plenary Session 6. Novel materials, structures, and technologies
Chairmens: Sergiy Kurta and Nataliya Kutsevol (Continuation)
  • 15:00-15:30
    Beata KACZMAREK
    Nicolaus Copernicus University, Torun, Poland
    The characterization of scaffolds cross-linked by tannic acid addition
  • 15:30-15:50
    Liudmyla GRYSHCHUK
    Institute for Composite Materials, Kaiserslautern, Germany
    Functionalisation of self-assembling copolymers for nano-encapsulation of active species for skin care applications
  • 15:50-16:10
    Tatyana ZHELTONOZHSKAYA
    Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
    The role of silica/polyacrylamide hybrids in synthesis and stabilization of silver nanoparticles
  • 16:10-16:25
    Preeti JAIN
    Medi-Caps University, Indore, India
    Quantum chemical study of some heterocyclic compounds
  • 16:25-16:40
    Oleksandr DRYUCHKO
    Poltava National Technical Yuri Kondratyuk University, Poltava, Ukraine
    Peculiarities of transformation ree-containing systems of nitrate precursors in the preparatory process of formation multi-functional of oxide materials
  • 16:40-16:55
    Weronika PRUS
    Nicolaus Copernicus University, Torun, Poland
    The influence of new polymeric microbeads in peeling products on skin condition
  • 16:55-17:10
    Vladymir KOROBSKYY
    National university of life and environmental sciences, Kyiv, Ukraine
    New aspects of establishing of environmentally safe composite materials for contact systems of electrical apparatus of agrarian sector
  • 17:10-17:25
    Oksana NADTOKA
    Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
    Hybrid polyacryamide hydrogels: synthesis, properties and prospects of application
  • 17.25-17.40
    Anna PIDLUZHNA
    Lviv Polytechnik National University, Lviv, Ukraine
    Electroluminescent properties of heterostructures based on organic semicondactors and CdTe quantum dots
  • 17:30
    Coffee Break
  • 17:50
    Poster Session 3
  • 19:30
    Banquet
Plenary Session 7. Bio- systems and problems of energy conservation
Chairmens: Iryna Savchenko and Petro Smertenko
  • 9:30-9:55
    Nataliya KUTSEVOL
    Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
    Nanocomposites for therapy of tumor cells - from synthesis to application
  • 9:55-10:10
    Natalia KASIAN
    Institute for scintilation materials of NASU, Kharkiv, Ukraine
    Impact of surface properties of branched polyacrylamides on model lipid membranes of various compositions
  • 10:10-10:25
    Taras LENDIEL
    National university of life and environmental sciences, Kyiv, Ukraine
    Phytomonitoring in phytometry of plants
  • 10:25-10:40
    Kateryna HUBENKO
    Institute for Scintillation Materials NASU, Kharkiv, Ukraine
    Nanoparticle-to-dye interaction: dye excimer formation
  • 10:40-10:55
    Tarana MAMMADOVA
    Institute of Petrochemical Processes NAS of Azerbaijan, Baku, Azerbaijan
    Effect of additions of individual fatty acids imidazolines on antistatic property diesel fuels
  • 10:55-11:10
    Sergiy KURTA
    Vasyl Stefanyk Prekarpathian National University, Ivano-Frankivsk, Ukraine
    Synthesis and properties of the motor fuels combustion activators
  • 11:10-11:30
    Coffee break
Plenary Session 8. Physics and technology of organic solar cells, LEDs, FETs, sensors. Conjugated thin films for electrochromic devices
Chairmens: Michal Piasecki and Jolanta Kowalonek
  • 11:30-11:50
    Dmytro VOLYNIUK
    Kaunas University of Technology, Kaunas, Lithuania
    Derivatives of acridan and decafluorobiphenyl as multifunctional luminophores for OLEDs
  • 11:50-12:05
    Iryna SAVCHENKO
    Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine
    Organometallic materials based lanthanides for electroluminescent devices
  • 12:05-12:20
    Rostyslav YAVORSKYI
    Vasyl Stefanyk Prekarpathian National University, Ivano-Frankivsk, Ukraine
    The prospects for the using of ii generation thin film solar cells based on cadmium telluride
  • 12:20-13:00
    Adoption of the conference resolution